© All rights reserved. NepalKhabar

Politics

161 FPTP results out of 165 HoR constituencies unveiled (with list)

Nepalkhabar

 |  Kathmandu

The Election Commission of Nepal (Nepalkhabar/File Photo)

Of the total 165 constituencies under the first-past-the-post (FPTP) category of the House of Representatives (HoR), the final results of 161 constituencies have been made public so far.

The results of the remaining four constituencies are yet to come. According to the Election Commission, Nepali Congress has won the highest 54 FPTP seats followed by CPN-UML with 44 seats.

CPN (Maoist Center) has won 17 seats while CPN (Unified Socialist) has won 10 seats.

Nepali Congress
(1) Mustang – Yogesh Sherchan

(2) Manang – Tek Bahadur Gurung

(3) Kathmandu 1 – Prakash Man Singh

(4) Kathmandu 3 – Santosh Chalise

(5) Kathmandu 4 – Gagan Kumar Thapa

(6) Kathmandu 5 – Pradeep Paudel

(7) Rasuwa – Mohan Acharya

(8) Lalitpur 1- Uday Shumsher Rana

(9) Tanahu 2 – Shankar Bhandari

(10) Dadeldhura – Sher Bahadur Deuba

(11) Kathmandu 10 – Rajendra Kumar KC

(12) Parsa 4 – Ramesh Kumar Rijal

(13) Surkhet 2 – Hridayram Thani

(14) Okhaldhunga 1- Ram Hari Khatiwada

(15) Jhapa 1 – Bishwa Prakash Sharma

(16) Parsa 1 – Ajay Kumar Chaurasia

(17) Gorkha 1 – Rajendra Bajgai

(18) Myagdi 1 – Kham Bahadur Garbuja

(19) Achham 2 – Pushpa Bahadur Shah

(20) Kailali 4 – Bir Bahadur Balayar

(21) Darchula – Dilendra Prasad Badu

(22) Kanchanpur 3 – Ramesh Lekhak

(23) Kanchanpur 2- NP Saud

(24) Sindhupalchowk 2 – Mohan Bahadur Basnet

(25) Dailekh 2 – Dikpal Kumar Shahi

(26) Bhaktapur 2 – Durlav Thapa

(27) Nawalparasi East 1 – Shashank Koirala

(28) Tanahun 1 – Ramchandra Paudel

(29) Banke 3 – Kishore Singh Rathore

(30) Rautahat 4 – Dev Prakash Timalsina

(31) Nawalpur 2 – Bishnu Kumar Karki

(32) Saptari 3 – Dinesh Yadav

(33) Dhading 2 – Ramnath Adhikari

(34) Surkhet 1 – Purna Bahadur Khadka

(35) Dang 3 – Deepak Giri

(36) Sindhuli 1 – Shyam Kumar Ghimire

(37) Bardia 1 – Sanjay Kumar Gautam

(38) Nawalparasi (Bardghat Susta West) – 1 Binod Chaudhary

(39) Dhanusha 2 – Ram Krishna Yadav

(40) Morang 6 – Shekhar Koirala

(41) Gulmi 1 – Chandra Bhandari

(42) Syangja 1 – Raju Thapa

(43) Sankhuwasabha 1 – Deepak Khadka

(45) Kailali 5 – Dilli Raj Pant

(46) Kapilvastu 2 – Surendra Raj Acharya

(47) Tehrathum – Sita Gurung

(48) Nuwakot 2 – Arjun Narasimha KC

(49) Morang 3- Sunil Kumar Sharma

(50) Saptari 4- Tejulal Chaudhary

(51) Morang 1- Dig Bahadur Limbu

(52) Mugu 1- Ain Bahadur Shahi Thakuri

(53) Ramechhap – Purna Bahadur Tamang

(54) Udayapur 1 – Dr Narayan Khadka

CPN (UML)
(1) Udayapur 2 – Ambar Bahadur RayamajhiFF

(3) Lalitpur 2- Prem Bahadur Maharjan

(4) Gulmi 2 – Gokarna Bista

(5) Jhapa 2 – Devraj Ghimire

(6) Jhapa 5 – KP Sharma Oli

(7) Taplejung – Yogesh Bhattarai

(8) Parsa 3 – Rajkumar Gupta

(9) Arghakhanchi – Top Bahadur Rayamajhi

(10) Pyuthan – Surya Thapa

(11) Lamjung 1 – Prithvi Subba Gurung

(12) Makwanpur 2 – Mahesh Bartaula

(13) Solukhumbu – Manbir Rai

(14) Parbat – Padam Giri

(15) Jhapa 4 – Lal Prasad Sanwa Limbu

(16) Rupandehi 5 – Basudev Ghimire

(17) Dhankuta – Rajendra Kumar Rai

(18) Kaski 2 – Bidya Bhattarai

(19) Siraha 1 – Ramshankar Yadav

(20) Banke 1 – Surya Prasad Dhakal

(21) Baitadi – Damodar Bhandari

(22) Kapilvastu 1 – Balaram Adhikari

(23) Kanchanpur 1 – Tara Lama Tamang

(24) Panchthar – Basanta Kumar Nembang

(25) Kaski 3 – Damodar Paudel Bairagi

(26) Bara 3 – Jwala Kumari Sah

(27) Dhanusha 3 – Julie Kumari Mahato

(28) Bara 1 – Achyut Prasad Mainali

(29) Sarlahi 3 – Hari Prasad Upreti

(30) Kavrepalanchowk 2 – Gokul Prasad Baskota

(31) Kaski 1 – Man Bahadur Gurung

(32) Palpa 2 – Thakur Gaire

(33) Palpa 1 – Narayan Prasad Acharya

(34) Morang 2 – Rishikesh Pokharel

(35) Rupandehi 2 – Bishnu Paudel

(36) Kapilvastu 3 – Mangal Prasad Gupta

(37) Siraha 3 – Leelanath Shrestha

(38) Rupandehi 1 – Chhabilal Bishwakarma

(39) Sunsari 2 – Bhim Acharya

(40) Ilam 2 – Subas Nembang

(41) Mahottari 1 - Laxmi Mahato

(42) Ilam-1 – Mahesh Basnet

(43) Dhanusha 4 – Raghubir Mahaseth

(44) Sunsari 3- Bhagawati Chaudhary

CPN (Maoist Center)
(1) Sindhuli 2 – Lekhnath Dahal

(2) Sindhupalchowk 1 – Madhav Sapkota

(3) Baglung 2 – Devendra Paudel

(4) Rolpa – Barshman Pun

(5) Rukum East 1 – Purna Bahadur Ghartimagar

(6) Jajarkot – Shakti Bahadur Basnet

97) Gorkha 2 – Pushpa Kamal Dahal 'Prachanda'

(8) Dang 2 – Rekha Sharma

(9) Khotang – Ramkumar Rai

(10) Bhojpur – Sudan Kirati

(11) Morang 4 – Amanlal Modi

(12) Rukum West – Janardan Sharma

(13) Nuwakot 1 – Hit Bahadur Tamang

(14) Kalikot – Mahendra Bahadur Shahi

(15) Humla – Chharing Damdul Lama

(16) Kavrepalanchok 1 – Suryaman Tamang Dong

(17) Sarlahi 2 – Mahindra Raya Yadav

CPN (Unified Socialist)
(1) Achham 1 – Sher Bahadur Kunwar

(2) Bara 4 – Krishna Kumar Shrestha

(3) Bajhang – Bhanu Bhakta Joshi

(4) Dailekh 1 – Amar Bahadur Thapa

(5) Doti – Prem Ale

(6) Salyan – Prakash Jwala

(7) Rautahat 1 – Madhav Kumar Nepal

(8) Dolpa – Dhan Bahadur Budha

(9) Dhading 1 – Rajendra Pandey

(10) Dang 1 – Metmani Chaudhary

Rastriya Swatantra Party
(1) Kathmandu 7 – Ganesh Parajuli

(2) Kathmandu 8 – Biraj Bhakta Shrestha

(3) Kathmandu 2 – Sobita Gautam

(4) Kathmandu 6 – Shishir Khanal

(5) Chitwan 2 – Ravi Lamichhane

(6) Lalitpur 3 – Dr. Tosima Karki

(7) Chitwan 1 – Hari Dhakal

Rastriya Prajatantra Party
(1) Banke 2 – Dhawal Shumsher Rana

(2) Jumla – Gyanendra Bahadur Shahi

(3) Makwanpur 1 – Deepak Bahadur Singh

(4) Jhapa 3 – Rajendra Lingden

(5) Nawalparasi 2 – Dhurva Bahadur Pradhan

(6) Chitwan 3 – Bikram Pandey

(7) Rupandehi 3 – Deepak Bohora

Janata Samajbadi Party 
(1) Parsa 1 – Pradeep Yadav

(2) Saptari 1 – Nawal kishor Sah

(3) Siraha 4 – Birendra Prasad Mahato

(4) Siraha 2 – Raj kishor Yadav

(5) Bara 2 – Ramsahay Prasad Yadav

(6) Dhanusha 1 – Deepak Karki

(7) Sunsari 1 – Ashok Rai

Loktantrik Samajbadi Party
(1) Rupandehi 4 – Sarbendra Nath Shukla

(2) Sarlahi 1 – Ram Prakash Chaudhary

(3) Mahottari 2 – Sharad Singh Bhandari

(4) Mahottari 3 – Mahantha Thakur

Nagarik Unmukti Party
(1) Kailali 1- Ranjita Shrestha

(2) Arun Kumar Chaudhary

(3) Ganga Ram Chaudhary

Rastriya Janamorcha
Baglung -1 Chitra Bahadur KC

Nepal Workers and Peasants Party
Bhaktapur-1 Prem Suwal

Janamat Party
(1) Saptari 2 - CK Raut

Independents
Bardiya 2 – Lalbir Chaudhary

Morang 5 – Yogendra Mandal

Rautahat 2 – Prabhu Sah

Sarlahi 4 – Amaresh Kumar Singh

Rautahat 2 – Kiran Kumar Sah

Results of four constituencies -- Dolakha, Syangja -2, Bajura, Sunsari 4 are yet to come.

 



Comments

Related News

UML’s secretariat meeting underway at Chyasal

A secretariat meeting of the ruling CPN (UML) is taking place at its central party office in Chyasa…

US urges PM Prachanda to participate in Biden’s Summit for Democracy

The United States has invited Prime Minister of Nepal Pushpa Kamal Dahal alias Prachanda to take pa…

'Rajdrohi Rajneta' to be screened to mark 7th death anniversary of ex-PM Koirala

A documentary entitled 'Rajdrohi Rajneta' is to be screened on the occasion of the 7th memo…

Meeting of high level political mechanism today

A meeting of the high-level political mechanism is to be held today. After the me…
Nepal Khabar Pvt. Ltd.
Reg. No: 549 / 074-75

Nepal Khabar Pvt. Ltd.
Blue Star Complex
Thapathali-11, Kathmandu, Nepal
+977 01 4240505 / 4241389

Admin: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
News: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

FOR ADVERTISEMENTS

+977 9851081116
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

SOCIAL MEDIA